________________________________________________________________________
[…] ________________________________________________________________________
TREATIES AND OTHER INTERNATIONAL ACTS SERIES 21-105
DEFENSE
Security of Information
Agreement Between the
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
and CROATIA
Signed at Zagreb January 5, 2021
Entered into force January 5,
2021
NOTE BY THE DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Pursuant to Public Law 89497, approved July 8, 1966
(80 Stat. 271; 1 U.S.C. 113)
“. . .the Treaties and Other International Acts Series issued
under the authority of the Secretary of State shall be competent
evidence . . . of the treaties, international agreements other than
treaties, and proclamations by the President of such treaties and
international agreements other than treaties, as the case may be,
therein contained, in all the courts of law and equity and of maritime
jurisdiction, and in all the tribunals and public offices of the
United States, and of the several States, without any further proof
or authentication thereof.”
AGREEMENT
BETWEEN
THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
AND
THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA
CONCERNING SECURITY MEASURES
FOR
THE PROTECTION
OF
CLASSIFIED INFORMATION
The Government
of
the United States
of
America (the "United States") and the Government
of
the
Republic
of